One to Watch: Company
Winner:d.velop
Runner up:Xillio
One to Watch: Product
Winner:Captova Technologies - Captova AI Intelligent Document Processing
Runner up:DATAWIN - InoTec SCAMAX 3x1
Accounts Payable/Invoicing Product of the Year
Winner:DocuWare - DocuWare for Invoice Processing
Runner up:OASIS Group - Omnidox AP
Workflow/BPM Product of the Year
Winner:ELO Digital Office - ELO ECM Suite
Runner up:Kodak Alaris - Kodak Info Input Solution
Enterprise CMS Product of the Year
Winner:Hyland - Nuxeo Platform
Runner up:Dokmee - Dokmee ECM
Open Source Document Management Software of the Year
Winner:enChoice - Knowledge Capture
Runner up:Xerox - Docushare
Low Code/No Code Product of the Year
Winner:Filestream - File Stream 5
Runner up:ABBYY - Vantage 2.2
Print Fleet Management Solution of the Year
Winner:Kyocera Document Solutions - Cloud Print and Scan
Runner up:Konica Minolta - Dispatcher Suite
BPO/Outsourcing/Bureau Business of the Year
Winner:Storetec Services
Runner up:Canon Business Services
Data Capture/Recognition Product of the Year
Winner:I.R.I.S. (Canon Group) - IRISXtract
Runner up:PFU (EMEA) a RICOH Company - PaperStream Capture Pro
Records Management Product of the Year
Winner:OASIS Group - Plexus
Runner up:Ezescan - Ezescan Capture 5.0
AI Product of the Year
Winner:Yooz - Rising
Runner up:ELO Digital Office - ELO DocXtractor
RPA Product of the Year
Winner:Document Logistix & Lemmana - Document Manager
Runner up:Kofax - Kofax RPA
Service/Support Company of the Year
Winner:EDM Healthcare Consulting
Runner up:Paralogic
Storage Product of the Year
Winner:Storetec Services - FreeDocs
Runner up:Iron Mountain - InSight SaaS on AWS
Compliance Product of the Year
Winner:Kodak Alaris - Kodak Info Input Solution
Runner up:Canon - uniFLOW Online Zero Trust
Channel Partner of the Year
Winner:Northamber
Runner up:Midwich
Imaging Product of the Year: High Volume
Winner:OPEX - Gemini
Runner up:ibml - FUSiON HD
Imaging Product of the Year: Desktop/Portable/Other
Winner:ibml - DS1155
Runner up:e-ImageData - ScanPro All-In-One
Imaging Product of the Year: Workgroup/Departmental
Winner:DATAWIN - InoTec SCAMAX 3x1
Runner up:Docufree - ScanCloud
Mobile Capture Product of the Year
Winner:Epson - ES-50
Runner up:Brother - DS-940DW
Software Product of the Year
Winner:PFU (EMEA) a RICOH Company - PaperStream
Runner up:Document Logistix - Document Manager 5
Hardware Product of the Year
Winner:Canon - imageFORMULA DR-G2090
Runner up:OPEX - Gemini
Marketing Team of the Year
Winner:PFU (EMEA) a RICOH Company
Runner up:Storetec Services
Contribution to the Industry Award
Winner:Emma Filmer, Midwich
Runner up:Andrew Graham, PFU (EMEA) a RICOH Company
Editor's Choice Award
Winner:Kloo - AI Accounts Payable Automation
Runner up:Canon - CaptureOnTouch Pro 5
Project of the Year: Private Sector
Winner:Hyland/Kofax - Evelyn Partners
Runner up:TCG Process/ATOS - National Bank of Belgium
Project of the Year: Public Sector
Winner:Restore Records Management - DWP
Runner up:EDM Healthcare/Kodak Alaris/Mizaic/Apira - Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital NHS Trust
Product of the Year
Winner:I.R.I.S. (Canon Group) - IRISXtract
Runner up:ELO Digital Office - ELO ECM Suite
Company of the Year
Winner:Northamber
Runner up:DocuWare
All of the photos from the evening can be found here.
For more information about the Awards and sponsorship opportunities please contact: